The calming qualities of Clary Sage essential oil helps relieve tension, stress and depression.
It serves as a good tonic for female ailments such as painful or scanty periods and menopause.
When used in skincare, it helps to clarify and cool irritated and congested skin.
Available in 10ml.
- Reviews (0)
Botanical Name: Salvia sclarea (Clary Sage) oil
Country of Origin: France, Spain
Extraction: Steam distilled, leaves & flowering tops
Directions: Add a few drops to an aroma stick, a diffuser, into a base oil, or into unscented massage oil, shampoo, body wash, lotion or cream.
Caution: Please adhere to safety usage guidelines of essential oils. Use only with proper dilution. See dilution guidelines here.