An essential oil with a rich and exquisite scent that has been traditionally used in ancient sacred rituals. Widely used in Ayurvedic medicine.
Frankincense Serrata is very useful to soothe eczema or dry skin as well as reducing inflammation in rheumatoid arthritis. Nourish your skin by adding a few drops to your skincare products.
Available in 10ml.
- Reviews (0)
Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata (Frankincense Serrata) oil
Country of Origin: India
Extraction: Steam distilled, gum resin
Directions: Add a few drops to an aroma stick, a diffuser, into a base oil, or into unscented massage oil, shampoo, body wash, lotion or cream.
Caution: Please adhere to safety usage guidelines of essential oils. Use only with proper dilution. See dilution guidelines here.